Can I Split Fund My Purchase?

Yes - the system can either split your order by a percentage (which will appear at the header of the purchase order) or by the dollar amount (which will appear at the line).

For guidance on how to accomplish this, see Section 1 of the Gateway Desk Manual where both the Dollar Split and the Percentage split are shown through walk-throughs.

 

 

faqs tags: 

Unit or Topic: 

Gateway